FRIDAY, MARCH 9TH 2018

CrossFit Fannin – CrossFit

ALTERNATE WOD

AN ALTERNATE WOD WILL BE POSTED AT THE GYM FOR 5:30/8:15 AM.

PROGENEX

PB SMASH RECOVERY IS BACK IN STOCK AT THE GYM.

ALSO ON THE WAY IS:

*FORCE (GET IT WHILE IS LAST WHEN IT ARRIVES)

*STRAWBERRIES AND CREAM RECOVERY

*TROPICAL VANILLA RECOVERY

NEW PRODUCT: BUILD

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO:

https://www.progenexusa.com/products/build

ALSO GOING TO WRITE UP PROGENEX ORDER LIST ON THE WHITEBOARD:

IF YOU ARE WANTING SOMETHING PLEASE WRITE IN DOWN EACH MONTH. WE HAVE A PRETTY SET ORDER NOW BUT SOMEONE ALWAYS WANTS SOMETHING THAT DOESN’T GET IT. RIGHT NOW WE SPEND ABOUT $20,000 PER YEAR WITH PROGENEX ALONE. SO FOR ME TO ORDER ABOVE WHAT WE ALREADY DO PLEASE GIVE ME A HEADS UP.

THEIR PRODUCTS ARE AWESOME AND ACTUALLY WORK IF YOU HAVEN’T TRIED THEM!!!!!

Crossfit Games Open 18.3 Scaled (Ages 16-54) (Time)

2 rounds for time of:

100 single-unders

20 overhead squats 45/35 lb

100 single-unders

12 chin-over-bar pull-ups

100 single-unders

20 dumbbell snatches 35/20 lb

100 single-unders

12 chin-over-bar pull-ups

Time cap: 14 minutes

Crossfit Games Open 18.3 (Ages 16-54) (Time)

2 rounds for time of:

100 double-unders

20 overhead squats 115/80 lb

100 double-unders

12 ring muscle-ups

100 double-unders

20 dumbbell snatches 50/35 lb

100 double-unders

12 bar muscle-ups

Time cap: 14 minutes

HEATS

Heat 1 5:00-5:14

1. Connie Huff

2. Morgan Blaine

3. Trista Chancey

4. Adrian Chambers

5. Hillary Hutchison

6. Emily McLaughlin

7. Jessican Dean

8. Trish Ledford

Heat 2 5:16-5:30

1. Hannah Cruse

2. Dory Jones

3. Angel Chancey

4. Shaylee Jones

5. Sydney Chancey

6. Rhonda Jacobs

7. NIkki Rhodes

8. Kim Pack

Heat 3 5:32-5:46

1. Scott Barnstead

2. Phillip Doss

3. Stacey Weeks

4. Tim Wheat

5. Jason Brysen

6. Marie Bloch

7. Benjamin Bloch

8. Candace King

RX HEATS

5:00-5:14

1. CHELSEA ADAMS

2. KELLY FLOYD

5:16-5:30

1. THOMAS KAY

2. JORDAN GRAY

5:32-5:46

1. CHASE KEY

2. SEBASTIAN SILVA

5:46-6:00

1. MATT PRICE

2. RON CHESLOCK

6:00-6:14

1. JOSH UNDERWOOD

2. DENNY HAWKINS

JUDGES:

LANE 1: JAIME PITTMAN

LANE 2: JOHNNY CHASTAIN

LANE 3: TINA GRICE

LANE 4: LISA TAYLOR

LANE 5: AMY HAWKINS

LANE 6: JENNA SAXON

LANE 7: KRISTIN KAY

LANE 8: JOSH UNDERWOOD

*ALL HEATS 5:00-6:00

ALISON WILL BE A BACK UP WHEN SHE GETS TO GYM

RX. JUDGES IN BACK

1. DARREN DANNER

2. CRYSTAL GADDIS

IF THIS DOESN’T WORK FOR ANYONE NEED TO KNOW ASAP

WE WILL GO OVER STANDARDS BUT THEY ARE PRETTY SIMPLE:

JUMP ROPES-SINGLE OR DOUBLES

OHS-DEPTH LIKE USUAL

PULLUPS-CHIN OVER BAR

THERE IS NO SCALE FOR PULLUPS TODAY

%d bloggers like this: